Nottinghamshire Flutterings 31/5/17 – Large Skippers and Painted Ladies

Nottinghamshire Flutterings 31/5/17 Large Skippers and painted Ladies

Our first Large Skipper on 25th May at Beacon Hill Conservation Park in Newark recorded by David Atkinson with two more records from Antoni Lachetta and Chris Cooper since then.

Records since last time include

 

Large Skipper

Newark (Beacon Hill Conservation Park) 2 David Atkinson
Ruddington Country Park 1 Chris Cooper
Sandy Banks LNR 1 Antoni Lachetta
 

Dingy Skipper

Records from Warsop Vale, Toton South End, Newstead Abbey CP, Freckland Wood, Newstead, Bennerley, Newstead & Annesley CP, Ollerton Pit Wood

 

Grizzled Skipper

Records from Bingham Linear Park, Langar Airfield, Kilvington Railway, Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line, Kilvington Lakes, GCR Line
 

Brimstone

Records from Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery, Kilvington Railway, Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line, Skylarks NR, Warsop Vale, Hills and Holes, Warsop, Stapleford, A46 Pond 6 storm reservoir (no public access), Grantham Canal lock 9 & 10 (W of A46), Bingham Linear Park, Cotgrave Country Park (South end), Grantham Canal, GCR Line, Bramcote, Bennerley, Cotgrave Woods, Elton Guide Campsite, Netherfield Lagoons, Ollerton Pit Wood, Potwell Dyke Grasslands
 

Large White

Records from Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery, Woodlands, Kilvington Railway, Newark (Beacon Hill Conservation Park), Carlton-Lindrick, Stapleford, Bingham Linear Park, Grantham Canal: A46 East to Cropwell Bishop, Bennerley, Burnt oak wood, Cotgrave Woods, Newstead & Annesley CP, Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood, Shipley Gate
 

Small White

Worksop, Woodlands, Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line, Budby Pumping Station, Warsop Vale, Hills and Holes, Warsop, Stapleford, Wilwell Farm Cutting Nature Reserve, Bingham Linear Park, Newstead  Abbey CP, GCR Line, Bramcote, Bennerley, Cotgrave Woods, Netherfield Lagoons, Newstead & Annesley CP, Wollaton Hall Park
 

Green-veined White

Records from Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery, Langar Airfield, Skylarks NR, Worksop, Carlton-Lindrick, Budby Pumping Station, Warsop Vale, Hills and Holes, Warsop, Grantham Canal lock 11 (E of A46), Bingham Linear Park, Grantham Canal at Cropwell Bishop (Nottm Rd to Kinoulton Rd), Newstead  Abbey CP, Bennerley, Cotgrave Woods, Manor Farm LNR, Netherfield Lagoons, Newstead & Annesley CP, Nottingham City Hospital (Day Brook), Potwell Dyke Grasslands, Radcliffe Wood, Shipley Gate, Wollaton Hall Park, Wollaton LNRs
 

Orange-tip

Records from Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery, Worksop, Kilvington Railway, Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line, Skylarks NR, Carlton-Lindrick, Budby Pumping Station, Warsop Vale, Stapleford, Wilwell Farm Cutting Nature Reserve, A46 Pond 6 storm reservoir (no public access), Grantham Canal lock 9 & 10 (W of A46), Bingham Linear Park, Cotgrave Country Park (South end), Grantham Canal: Stragglethorpe Rd W. to Cotgrave, Grantham Canal: A46 W to Stragglethorpe Rd, Grantham Canal: A46 East to Cropwell Bishop, GCR Line, Bennerley, Cotgrave Woods, Netherfield Lagoons, Potwell Dyke Grasslands, Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood, Templepiece
 

Green Hairstreak

Toton South 2 Ian Dunn
Cotgrave Country Park (South end) 5 Chris Cooper
 

Small Copper

Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery 10 Damian Taylor
And Kilvington Lakes, Nottingham City Hospital (Day Brook), Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line, Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood, Skylarks NR, Bennerley
 

Brown Argus

Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line 1 Brian Johnson
Skylarks NR 4 Michael Bird
Ollerton Pit Wood 1 Jane Broomhead
 

Common Blue

Newstead  Abbey CP 26 Phil Burnham
And Bennerley, Bingham Linear Park, Carlton-Lindrick, Cotgrave Country Park (South end), Elton Guide Campsite, Freckland Wood, Newstead, GCR Line, Grantham Canal: A46 W to Stragglethorpe Rd, Kilvington Lakes, Langar Airfield, Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery, Netherfield Lagoons, Newark (Beacon Hill Conservation Park), Newstead  Abbey CP, Newstead & Annesley CP, Nottingham City Hospital (Day Brook), Ollerton Pit Wood, Radcliffe Wood, Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line, Sandy Banks LNR, Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood, Skylarks NR, Stapleford, Toton South End, Warsop Vale, Wilwell Farm Cutting Nature Reserve
 

Holly Blue

Records from Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery, Woodlands, Carlton-Lindrick, Warsop, Wollaton, Stapleford, Grantham Canal: A46 W to Stragglethorpe Rd, Newstead  Abbey CP, Sandy Banks LNR, Bramcote, Bennerley, Potwell Dyke Grasslands
 

Red Admiral

Records from Attenborough, GCR Line, Bawtry, Bingham Linear Park, Cossack Marsh, Cotgrave Woods, Newark, Rushcliffe Halt – GCR Line, Carlton-in-Lindrick, Skylarks NR
 

Painted Lady

Newark (Kelham Bridge) 1 Adrian Dutton
Skylarks NR 1 Michael Bird
Bramcote 1 John Appleton
Burton Joyce 1 Bob & Glenis Beck
Potwell Dyke Grasslands 1 Goodwin, Paul
 

Small Tortoiseshell

Carlton-Lindrick, Stapleford, A46 Pond 6 storm reservoir (no public access), Bawtry, Bennerley, Manor Farm LNR, Netherfield Lagoons, Potwell Dyke Grasslands
 

Peacock

Records from Skylarks NR, Carlton-Lindrick, Budby Pumping Station, Stapleford, Wilwell Farm Cutting Nature Reserve, Bingham Linear Park, Grantham Canal: A46 East to Cropwell Bishop, Bennerley, Cotgrave Woods, Manor Farm LNR, Newstead & Annesley CP
 

Comma

Manor Farm LNR 1 Bryce, Marion
 

Speckled Wood

Records from Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery, Skylarks NR, Newark (Beacon Hill Conservation Park), Carlton-Lindrick, Wollaton, Wilwell Farm Cutting Nature Reserve, Bingham Linear Park, Spalford Warren, NWT, Bestwood, Sandy Banks LNR, Bramcote, Bennerley, Cossack Marsh, Elton Guide Campsite, Home wood, Nottingham City Hospital (Day Brook), Ollerton Pit Wood, Radcliffe Wood, Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood, Wollaton LNRs
 

Small Heath

Ollerton Pit Wood 37 Jane Broomhead
And Langar Airfield, Newark (Beacon Hill Conservation Park), Warsop Vale, Cotgrave Country Park (South end), Newstead  Abbey CP, Freckland Wood, Newstead, Newstead Meadow, Budby Pumping Station, Newstead & Annesley CP, Radcliffe Wood

 

RR

Nottinghamshire Flutterings 23/5/17

Nottinghamshire Flutterings 23/5/17

A reminder that the next branch field trip is to Dunstable Downs/Totternhoe Knolls (Bedfordshire) on Sunday 28 May.

Records from the past week or so include

Dingy Skipper Records from
Bennerley Marsh 3 Dave Jones
Gedling Colliery Yard 26 Nick Crouch
Calverton pit 10 Martyn Anderson
Grizzled Skipper Records from
Lower Saxondale 1 Paul Goodwin
Kilvington 6 David Shaw
Kilvington 3 Stephen Wardle
Flawborough Footpath area 15 Nick Crouch
Cotham Landfill two ova Nick Crouch
Brimstone 16 records including
Cotgrave Forest 4 Paul Goodwin
Flawborough 4 David Shaw
Grantham Canal: A46 East to Cropwell Bishop 5 Chris Cooper
Large White 11 records including
Cotgrave Forest 3 Paul Goodwin / Chris Cooper
Small White 19 records including
Bingham Linear Park 7 Jenny Craig
Bennerley Marsh 9 Dave Jones
Green-veined White 21 records including
Cotgrave Forest 9 Paul Goodwin
Orange-tip 32 records including
Bingham Linear Park 8 Jenny Craig
Cotgrave Forest 13 Paul Goodwin
Green Hairstreak One record from
Gedling Colliery Yard 2 Nick Crouch
Small Copper 6 records from
Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 1 Dave Jones
Common Blue Records from four sites
Bennerley Marsh 6 Dave Jones
Calverton pit 3 Martyn Anderson
Flawborough 1 David Shaw
Gedling Colliery Yard 39 Nick Crouch
Holly Blue 3 records
Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 1 Dave Jones
Beeston Sidings 1 Graham Birkett
Cotgrave Country Park (South end) 1 Chris Cooper
Red Admiral 12 records from 8 sites
Grantham Cana 2 Chris Cooper
Lower Saxondale 1 Paul Goodwin
Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood 2 Lachetta, Antoni
Netherfield Lagoons 2 Richard Smyth
Bingham Linear Park 1 Chris Cooper & Clare Bowler
Carburton border 1 Lucy Wakeman
Selston 1 Adams, Aaron
Cotgrave Forest 3 Chris Cooper
Small Tortoiseshell 12 records from 7 sites plus
Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood 6 Toni Lachetta
Peacock 15 records from 12 sites plus
Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 3 Dave Jones
Comma 6 records of one and two from six sites
Speckled Wood 7 records of ones and twos from six sites plus
Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood 3 Lachetta, Antoni
Small Heath 5 records
Radcliffe Wood 1 Paul Goodwin
Gedling Colliery Yard 2 Nick Crouch
Kilvington 3 David Shaw
Flawborough 1 David Shaw
Calverton pit 4 Martyn Anderson

 

United we stand.

Richard R

Nottinghamshire Flutterings 16/5/17 – Common Blue

Nottinghamshire Flutterings 16/5/17 – Common Blue

Common Blue seen at three sites on Sunday 14th May.

I have to wonder about my record of several weeks ago – I have decided best not to accept it (!) even though it would not have been our earliest record or the earliest or the UK this year.

So, the sightings on Sunday will be the first records for this year.

Records over the weekend include

Dingy Skipper Bennerley 1 Dave Jones
Freckland Wood 2 P. Burnham
Mansfield Eakring road Pit tip 8 Ian Hurst
Grizzled Skipper Bingham Linear Park 2 Jenny Craig
Kilvington 3 P. Burnham
Flawborough Footpath 3 Nick Crouch
Kilvington Lakes 2 Stephen Wardle
Green Hairstreak Toton sidings 3 Ian Dunn
Skylarks NR 2 Mark Searle
Toton Sidings 7 Iris & Derek Martin
Small Copper Flawborough Footpath 2 Nick Crouch
Common Blue Beeston Sidings 1 Graham Birkett
Skylarks NR 2 Mark Searle
Chilwell 1 Iris & Derek Martin
Small Heath Flawborough Footpath 2 Nick Crouch
Mansfield, Eakring road Pit tip 2 Ian Hurst

 

RR

Nottinghamshire Flutterings 14/5/17 – Small Heath now in flight in Notts

Three Small Heath seen on her Ollerton Pit Wood transect by Jane Broomhead on 11/5/17

.

This morning’s Field Trip to Bingham Linear Park was successful. Two Grizzled Skipper at least.

.

Our next field trip is in a weeks time (Sunday 21/5/17) @ Cotgrave Forest (Nottinghamshire). See website for details.

.

Some of the records received since last time include:

 

Dingy Skipper
Records Freckland Wood Newstead 29 Mark Searle
Bennerley Marsh 11 Dave Jones
Warsop Vale 8 Dave Morton
Toton Sidings 2 Michael Bird
Grizzled Skipper
Records Staunton Quarry 12 Michael Bird
GCR Line 9 Brian Johnson
Staunton Quarry NWT 7 Chris Overton
Grange Farm 4 Brian Johnson
Saxondale Disused Railway 1 Chris Jackson
Bingham Linear Park 1 Jenny Craig
Bingham Linear Park 1 Dave Martin
Brimstone
Recorded from Cotham Disused Railway, Cotgrave Woods, Staunton Quarry NWT, GCR Line, Ollerton Pit Wood, Bennerley , Elton-on-the-Hill, Hills and Holes Warsop, Gedling Country Park, Budby South Forest, Bingham Linear Park, Paddock Wood, Ash Tree Hill Wood, A616 Little Carlton, Sherwood Pines, Mansfield Woodhouse, East Leake, Grange Farm, Budby Pumping Station
Large White
Recorded from Elton-on-the-Hill, Cotgrave Woods, Bennerley, Ollerton Pit Wood, Edwinstowe
Including Edwinstowe 7 Jane Broomhead
Small White
Recorded from Bennerley, Gedling Country Park, Mansfield Woodhouse, Budby Pumping Station, Cotgrave Woods, Hills and Holes  Warsop, Budby South Forest, Elton Guide Campsite, Wollaton LNRs, Bunny, Grange Farm
Including Bennerley 10 Dave Jones
Orange-tip
Recorded from  Budby Pumping Station, Bunny, Cotgrave Woods, Cotham Disused Railway, Edwinstowe, Elton Guide Campsite, Elton-on-the-Hill, GCR Line, Gedling Country Park, Grange Farm, Hills and Holes Warsop, Keyworth, Mansfield Woodhouse, Ollerton Pit Wood, Potwell Dyke Grasslands, Staunton Quarry NWT, Stragglethorpe, Templepiece, Warsop Vale
Including  Bennerley 10 Dave Jones
Green Hairstreak
Records Toton Sidings 2 Michael Bird
Small Copper
Records Freckland Wood Newstead 6 Mark Searle
Bennerley 1 Dave Jones
Bennerley 1 Marion Bryce
Cotham Disused Railway 1 Bill Bacon
Budby Pumping Station 1 Dave Morton
Bennerley 2 Dave Jones
Holly Blue
Recorded from Bennerley, Bingham Linear Park,  Budby South Forest,  East Leake,  Edwinstowe,  Elton-on-the-Hill,  Mansfield Woodhouse,  Potwell Dyke Grasslands,  Warsop Vale
Red Admiral
Records Ollerton Pit Wood 1 Jane Broomhead
Budby South Forest 1 Elliott Keen
Cotgrave Woods 1 Jane Broomhead
Small Tortoiseshell
Recorded from  Cotham Disused Railway, Bennerley, Potwell Dyke Grasslands, Mansfield Woodhouse, Ollerton Pit Wood, Bingham Linear Park, GCR Line, Budby Pumping Station, Warsop Vale
Peacock
Recorded from  Cotham Disused Railway, Budby Pumping Station, Warsop Vale, Bennerley, Bingham Linear Park, Ollerton Pit Wood, Cotgrave Woods, Budby South Forest, Ash Tree Hill Wood, Staunton Quarry NWT, Edwinstowe
Comma
Recorded from Ash Tree Hill Wood, Bennerley, Bingham Linear Park, Budby Pumping Station, Cotham Disused Railway, Mansfield Woodhouse, Paddock Wood
Speckled Wood
Recorded from  Edwinstowe, Bennerley, Mansfield Woodhouse, Cotgrave Woods, Ollerton Pit Wood, Wollaton LNRs, Bingham Linear Park, Hills and Holes Warsop
Small Heath
Records Ollerton Pit Wood 3 Jane Broomhead

 

 

Nottinghamshire Flutterings – 9/5/17

No new species.

First field trip coming up: Sunday 14 May @ Bingham Linear Park. See website for details.

Here are some of the records received since last time:

Dingy Skipper 05/05/2017 Newstead & Annesley C.P. 4 Jack Dennison
05/05/2017 Toton Sidings 3 Mark Searle
05/05/2017 Stapleford 3 Ian Dunn
07/05/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP 4 Phil Burnham
07/05/2017 Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 1 Dave Jones
05/05/2017 Stapleford 1 Ian Dunn
07/05/2017 Calverton pit rail 1 Martyn Anderson
Grizzled Skipper 02/05/2017 Staunton Quarry 6 Michael Bird
09/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 6 B Johnson; K Gibbons
28/04/2017 Staunton Quarry 4 Mark Searle
04/05/2017 Bingham Linear Park 1 Dave Martin
07/05/2017 Flawborough Footpath 1 David Atkinson
Brimstone 31 records of up to five and
03/04/2017 Cotgrave Forest B Neil Pinder
05/05/2019 East Leake GCR Line 9 Brian Johnson
05/05/2017 Cotgrave Forest 8 Paul Goodwin
09/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 8 B Johnson; K Gibbons
Large White 11 records of ones and twos and
05/05/2017 Sandy Banks LNR 8 Antoni Lachetta
07/05/2017 Toton sidings 3 Martin Russell
05/05/2017 Elton-on-the-Hill 3 Mick Bajcar
02/05/2017 Sandy Banks LNR 3 Antoni Lachetta
Small White 18 records of up to five and
09/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 9 B Johnson; K Gibbons
04/05/2017 Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 6 Dave Jones
30/04/2017 Sandy Banks LNR Bestwood – S1 6 Toni Lachetta
Green-veined White 19 records of up to five and
01/05/2017 Bennerley Marsh 10 Mike Leatherland
09/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 7 B Johnson; K Gibbons
05/05/2017 Blidworth Woods 7 Jack Dennison
05/05/2017 Cotgrave Forest 6 Paul Goodwin
Orange-tip 36 records of up to nine and
05/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 19 Brian Johnson
09/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 18 B Johnson; K Gibbons
05/05/2017 Cotgrave Forest 10 Paul Goodwin
Green Hairstreak 05/05/2017 Toton Sidings 6 Mark Searle
07/05/2017 Toton Sidings 5 Marion Bryce
07/05/2017 Toton sidings 1 Martin Russell
02/05/2017 Holme Pierrepont 1 Neil Pinder
Small Copper 02/05/2017 King’s Meadow 3 Mark Searle
01/05/2017 South Lawns Paddock two 1 Tom Biddulph
28/04/2017 Sandy Banks LNR 1 Antoni Lachetta
30/04/2017 Calverton Colliery 1 Martyn Anderson
04/05/2017 Beeston Sidings 1 Michael Bird
07/05/2017 Ruddington 1 John Clarke
05/05/2017 Sandy Banks LNR 1 Antoni Lachetta
Holly Blue 9 singleton records and
05/05/2023 East Leake GCR Line 5 Brian Johnson
09/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 3 B Johnson; K Gibbons
05/05/2017 Cotgrave Forest 2 Paul Goodwin
Red Admiral 03/05/2017 Carlton in Lindrick B Mark Smithson
05/05/2017 Cotgrave Forest 2 Paul Goodwin
29/04/2017 Sandy Banks LNR 1 Antoni Lachetta
13/11/2016 Keyworth 1 Neil Pinder
02/05/2017 Elton-on-the-Hill 1 Mick Bajcar
05/05/2017 Wilwell Cutting NWT 1 Chris Overton
05/05/2017 Blidworth Woods 1 Jack Dennison
Painted Lady 02/05/2017 Carlton in Lindrick A Mark Smithson
Small Tortoiseshell 31 records of up to four and
09/05/2017 Wollaton, Nottingham Canal Allotments nest Graham Birkett
02/05/2017 Carlton in Lindrick C Mark Smithson
28/04/2017 Sandy Banks LNR 5 Antoni Lachetta
Peacock 26 records of up to four and
05/05/2017 Stapleford 7 Ian Dunn
09/05/2016 East Leake GCR Line 6 B Johnson; K Gibbons
Comma 8 singleton records and
04/05/2017 Carlton in Lindrick B Mark Smithson
03/04/2017 Cotgrave Forest B Neil Pinder
05/05/2017 Cotgrave Forest 2 Paul Goodwin
30/04/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP – S7 2 Phil Burnham
Speckled Wood 36 records of up to four and
05/05/2017 Sandy Banks LNR 18 Toni Lachetta

 

May the warmth come upon you.

RR

Nottinghamshire Flutterings – Dingy Skipper

Phil Burnham found our first Dingy Skipper of the year at Newstead & Annesley CP yesterday – the last day of April.

Earliest date I have on record is 24/04/2009


Here are some of the records received since last Flutterings:

Dingy Skipper 30/04/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP – S8 1 Phil Burnham
Brimstone Ten singleton records plus
23/04/2017 Chilwell 2 J. Howe
Large White 29/04/2017 Farm 1 Lucy Wakeman
18/04/2017 Stapleford 1 Ian Dunn
Small White Twelve singleton records plus
30/04/2017 Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 2 Dave Jones
18/04/2017 Stapleford 2 Ian Dunn
22/04/2017 Naturescape Wildflower Farm – Langar 2 J. Howe
23/04/2017 Worksop 3 Paul Pearson
Green-veined White Thirteen singleton records plus
28/04/2017 Nottingham City Hospital (Day Brook) – S2 2 Paul Goodwin
26/04/2017 Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 2 Dave Jones
22/04/2017 Elton Guide Campsite – S7 2 Jennie Harrison
30/04/2017 Bingham Linear Park – S8 3 Jenny Craig
22/04/2017 Elton Guide Campsite – S4 5 Jennie Harrison
28/04/2017 Newark British sugar 6 Richard Smyth
Orange-tip Twenty-nine records of ones and two plus
23/04/2017 Budby South Forest 2 – S9 3 Julie Jones
22/04/2017 Naturescape Wildflower Farm – Langar 3 J. Howe
28/04/2017 Nottingham City Hospital (Day Brook) – S2 4 Paul Goodwin
25/04/2017 Bingham Linear Park – S7 5 Jenny Craig
28/04/2017 Newark British sugar 7 Richard Smyth
30/04/2017 Bingham Linear Park – S7 8 Jenny Craig
Green Hairstreak 22/04/2017 Toton Sidings 2 Stan Darling
22/04/2017 Skylarks NWT 1 Michael Walker
25/04/2017 Toton Sidings 8 Iris & Derek Martin
Holly Blue 30/04/2017 Potwell Dyke Grasslands, Southwell – S5 1 Robin & Kay Old
30/04/2017 Radcliffe Wood – S9 1 Paul Goodwin
24/04/2017 Potwell Dyke Grasslands, Southwell – S1 1 Alison Watson
23/04/2017 Aspley 1 Peter Acton
23/04/2017 Worksop 1 Paul Pearson
18/04/2017 Stapleford 1 Ian Dunn
18/04/2017 Stapleford 1 Ian Dunn
Red Admiral 25/04/2017 Sellers Wood 1 Marion Bryce
22/04/2017 Naturescape Wildflower Farm – Langar 1 J. Howe
Small Tortoiseshell Eighteen singleton record plus
30/04/2017 Radcliffe Wood – S6 2 Paul Goodwin
30/04/2017 Radcliffe Wood – S1 2 Paul Goodwin
28/04/2017 Newark lorry park 2 Richard Smyth
25/04/2017 Bingham Linear Park – S8 2 Jenny Craig
23/04/2017 Worksop 2 Paul Pearson
19/04/2017 Stapleford 2 Ian Dunn
30/04/2017 Bingham Linear Park – S8 3 Jenny Craig
Peacock Nineteen singleton record plus
30/04/2017 Bingham Linear Park – S7 2 Jenny Craig
18/04/2017 Stapleford 2 Ian Dunn
30/04/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP – S8 3 Phil Burnham
30/04/2017 Radcliffe Wood – S9 3 Paul Goodwin
28/04/2017 Newark British sugar 3 Richard Smyth
30/04/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP – S7 4 Phil Burnham
Comma Six singleton records plus
30/04/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP – S7 2 Phil Burnham
Speckled Wood Fifteen singleton records plus
30/04/2017 Potwell Dyke Grasslands, Southwell – S4 2 Robin & Kay Old
30/04/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP – S8 2 Phil Burnham
30/04/2017 Newstead & Annesley CP – S7 2 Phil Burnham
26/04/2017 Bennerley Viaduct Lagoons 2 Dave Jones
18/04/2017 Mansfield Road (Church Rock) Cemetery 2 Peter Acton
18/04/2017 Stapleford 3 Ian Dunn
28/04/2017 Wollaton Hall Park – S4 4 Richard Smyth

 

RR